BRESCIA CLASSICA
3rd International Piano Competition

29th July - 4th August 2019
Brescia, Italy
  1. Calendar
    Calendar
    Auditions calendar of the First and the Final Rounds

Brescia Classica
3rd International Piano Competition

Contestants who will perform on Sunday 4th of August are welcome at the check-in office in order to book free practicing time for the 3rd and 4th of August

FINAL AUDITION CALENDAR

PRACTICING TIME CALENDAR

SATURDAY 3RD OF AUGUST

11.00 - 11.35             Sarang Rhee
11.35 - 12.10             Antonio Russo

12.15 - 12.50             Armen Sahakyan
12.50 - 13.25             Kilian Scholla

13.30 - 14.05             Sayako Shinonaga
14.05 - 14.40             Egorov Svyatoslav

16.00 - 16.35             Marcin Wieczorek
16.35 - 17.10             Ruishi Zheng

17.15 - 17.50             Andrei Aleinikov
17.50 - 18.25             Michele Candotti

18.30 - 19.05             Dominic Chamot
19.05 - 19.40             Gloria Cianchetta​

19.45 - 20.20             Juliusz Goniarski 
20.20 - 20.55             Peter Gorobets
       

SUNDAY 4TH OF AUGUST

10.00 - 10.35             Sandro Gegechkori
10.35 - 11.10             Airi Katada

11.15 - 11.50             Bartlomiej Kokot
11.50 - 12.25             Sofya Kornoukhova

12.30 - 13.05             Vasyl Kotys
13.05 - 13.40             Beor Lee

13.40 - 14.15             Gen Li

15.30 - 16.05             Yaroslav Molochnyk
16.05 - 16.40             Roman Namalyan 

16.45 - 17.20             Argina Harutyunyan
17.20 - 17.55             Aya Hirakawa

SATURDAY 3RD OF AUGUST

09.00 - 10.00          Sarang Rhee room n. 1
09.00 - 10.00          Antonio Russo room n. 2

09.00 - 10.00          Armen Sahakyan room n. 4
09.00 - 10.00          Kilian Scholla room n. 5

09.00 - 10.00          Sayako Shinonaga room n. 6
09.00 - 10.00          Egorov Svyatoslav room n. 3

09.00 - 10.00          Marcin Wieczorek room n. 8
09.00 - 10.00          Ruishi Zheng room n. 10

10.00 - 11.00          Andrei Aleinikov room n. 10
12.00 - 13.00          Michele Candotti room n. 8

13.00 - 14.00          Dominic Chamot room n. 8
13.00 - 14.00          Gloria Cianchetta​ room n. 2

14.00 - 15.00           Juliusz Goniarski room n. 6
14.00 - 15.00           Peter Gorobets room n. 3